NCAA Directory

> Greensboro College

Greensboro College (GC)

Pride

815 West Market Street
Greensboro, NC 27401-1875
Division: III (Active)
Conference: USA South Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: Greens-boro
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1974
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Lawrence Czarda
Director of Athletics Kim A. Strable
Faculty Athletics Representative John Barbrey
Senior Woman Administrator Jena Miller
Senior Compliance Administrator Jena Miller
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Chris Elmore
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Chris Elmore
Digital/Social Media Contact Jena Miller
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Travis Mickey
Athletics Direct Report Lawrence Czarda
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Tasha Myers
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ethan Williams
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Bernette Jones
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ethan Williams
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Emily Scott
Head Athletic Trainer Ethan Williams
Head Team Physician James Kramer
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Anne Hurd
Student Athlete Advisory Jena Miller
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Shana Plasters
Title IX Coordinator Emily Scott
Transfer Portal Contact Jena Miller
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Christopher Fenisey III USA South Athletic Conference
Football Tyler Card III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Jim Cantamessa III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Jim Cantamessa III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Nate Bates III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Manbi Nyepon III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving James Sheridan III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Tennis Pat Williams III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Kevin Birmingham III Independent
Softball Meredith Mills III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Heather Macy III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Mallory Zelawski III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Jordan May III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving James Sheridan III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Tennis Pat Williams III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Troup III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Wrestling Kevin Birmingham III Independent