NCAA Directory

> Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TAMUCC)

Islanders

6300 Ocean Drive
Corpus Christi, TX 78412
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southland Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/10/2003
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Kelly Miller
Director of Athletics Jon Palumbo
Faculty Athletics Representative Donald Deis
Senior Woman Administrator Lizzie Gomez
Senior Compliance Administrator Eric Schultz
Fifth Person Lizzie Gomez
Sports Information Director Robbie Kleinmuntz
Chief Diversity Officer Samuel Ramirez
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Randy Eaton
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jaclyn Mahlmann
Digital/Social Media Contact Robbie Kleinmuntz
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lizzie Gomez
Athletics Certification Liaison Melissa Chapa
Athletics Direct Report Kelly Miller
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lizzie Gomez
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jerry Hilker
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jerry Hilker
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Callie Walker
Head Athletic Trainer Jerry Hilker
Head Team Physician Marian Hendricks
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Russell Wagner
Student Athlete Advisory Jennifer Baker
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jennifer Baker
Title IX Coordinator Samuel Ramirez
Transfer Portal Contact Eric Schultz
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Scott Malone I Southland Conference
Men's Basketball Steve Lutz I Southland Conference
Men's Cross Country Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Men's Tennis Steve Moore I Southland Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Softball Kathleen Rodriguez I Southland Conference
Women's Basketball Royce Chadwick I Southland Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Gayle Stammer I Southland Conference
Women's Cross Country Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Women's Golf Pat Stephens I Southland Conference
Women's Soccer Craig Shaw I Southland Conference
Women's Tennis Steve Moore I Southland Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Brent Ericksen I Southland Conference
Women's Volleyball Steve Greene I Southland Conference