NCAA Directory

> Georgia Institute of Technology

Georgia Institute of Technology (GT)

Yellow Jackets

225 North Ave
Atlanta, GA 30332
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1947
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Angel Cabrera
Director of Athletics J Batt
Faculty Athletics Representative Jennifer Jordan
Senior Woman Administrator Joeleen Akin
Senior Compliance Administrator Lance Markos
Fifth Person Jon Palumbo
Sports Information Director Michael Flynn
Chief Diversity Officer Archie Ervin
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Brad Stricklin
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Institution Shantay Bolton
Digital/Social Media Contact Eldon Lindsay
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lance Markos
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Chris Breen
Athletics Health Care Administrator Angelo Galante
Athletics Health Care Administrator Joeleen Akin
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kayla Balcom
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jon Palumbo
General Counsel Danette Joslyn-Gaul
Government Relations Contact Bert Reeves
Head Athletic Trainer Carla Gilson
Head Team Physician Angelo Galante
Peer Reviewer G.P. (Bud) Peterson
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Dene Sheheane
Student Athlete Advisory Kevin Cone
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kevin Cone
Interim Title IX Coordinator Alexis Martinez
Transfer Portal Contact Ryan Templeton
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Danny Hall I Atlantic Coast Conference
Football Brent Key FBS Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Basketball Damon Stoudamire I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Cross Country Alan Drosky I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Golf Bruce Heppler I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Courtney Hart I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Tennis Kenny Thorne I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Grover Hinsdale I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Grover Hinsdale I Atlantic Coast Conference
Softball Aileen Morales I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Basketball Nell Fortner I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Alan Drosky I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Courtney Hart I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Tennis Rodney Harmon I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Alan Drosky I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Alan Drosky I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Volleyball Michelle Collier I Atlantic Coast Conference