NCAA Directory

> Georgia State University

Georgia State University (GSU)

Panthers

33 Gilmer St
Atlanta, GA 30303
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Sun Belt Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1964
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President M. Brian Blake
Director of Athletics Charles Cobb
Faculty Athletics Representative George Pierce
Senior Woman Administrator Kelcey Roegiers
Senior Compliance Administrator Erik Paz
Fifth Person Samuel Campanella
Sports Information Director Mike Holmes
Chief Diversity Officer Keiran Morrow
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Douglas Justice
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Elisha Howell
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kelcey Roegiers
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robert A. Murphy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Robert A. Murphy
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Tom Lewis
Head Athletic Trainer Robert A. Murphy
Head Team Physician Vonda Wright
Peer Reviewer M. Brian Blake
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Christina Million
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Brad Horton
Title IX Coordinator Keiran Morrow
Transfer Portal Contact Samuel Campanella
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brad Stromdahl I Sun Belt Conference
Football Shawn Elliott FBS Sun Belt Conference
Men's Basketball Jonas Hayes I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Golf Chad Wilson I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Soccer Brett Surrency I Mid-American Conference
Men's Tennis Jonathan Wolff I Sun Belt Conference
Softball Angie Nicholson I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Basketball Gene Hill I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Beth Van Fleet I Conference USA
Women's Cross Country Kyle Stevenson I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Golf Jessica Steward I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Soccer Ed Joyce I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Tennis Hannah Keeling I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Kyle Stevenson I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Kyle Stevenson I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Volleyball Sally Polhamus I Sun Belt Conference