NCAA Directory

> American International College

American International College (AIC)

Yellow Jackets

1000 State Street - Box 4B
Springfield, MA 01109
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1938
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Hubert Benitez
Director of Athletics Jessica Chapin
Faculty Athletics Representative Jill Payne
Senior Woman Administrator Maura Donovan
Interim Senior Compliance Administrator Scott Foulis
Fifth Person Lou Izzi
Sports Information Director Thomas Pool
Chief Diversity Officer Bianca Figueroa-Santana
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Angelo Bruno
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Chris Garrity
Digital/Social Media Contact Thomas Pool
Interim Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Scott Foulis
Athletics Direct Report Louis Izzi
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator John Culp
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Renee Rosado
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Scott Foulis
General Counsel Craig Brown
Government Relations Contact Jill Payne
Head Athletic Trainer John Culp
Head Team Physician Jay Kimmel
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Joe Long
Student Athlete Advisory Angelo Bruno
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Matthew Scott
Title IX Coordinator Matthew Scott
Interim Transfer Portal Contact Scott Foulis
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Nick Callini II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Rhonwen Peters II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Kris Kulzer II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Andy Burkholder II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Joe Auletta II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Eric Lang I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Jack Spallone II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Luke Perry II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Richard Hart II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Richard Hart II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Volleyball Hector Jose Reyes II Independent
Men's Wrestling Rich Hasenfus II Independent
Softball Shalise Tolentino II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Kristen Hutchison II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Joe Auletta II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Becky Dale II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rugby T Fletcher II Independent
Women's Soccer Stephanie Gordon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Tanner DeVarennes II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Richard Hart II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Richard Hart II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Triathlon Ryan Davis II Independent
Women's Volleyball Matthew Cribbin II Northeast-10 Conference