NCAA Directory

> American International College

American International College (AIC)

Yellow Jackets

1000 State Street - Box 4B
Springfield, MA 01109
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference    
Color : White
PMS :
HEX : FFFFFF
Color : Gold
PMS :
HEX : FFB81C
Color : Black
PMS :
HEX : 000000
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1938
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Interim President Nicolle Cestero
Faculty Athletics Representative Jill Payne
Senior Compliance Administrator Scott Foulis
Fifth Person Michael Lavato
Sports Information Director Seth Dussault
Digital/Social Media Contact Seth Dussault
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Scott Foulis
Interim Athletics Direct Report Nicolle Cestero
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Shalise Tolentino
Athletics Health Care Administrator Karen Rousseau
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Renee Rosado
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Scott Foulis
General Counsel Craig Brown
Government Relations Contact Jill Payne
Head Team Physician Scott Bissell
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Eunice Bragg
Student Athlete Advisory Scott Foulis
Student Athlete Advisory Michael Lavato
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Michael Dodge
Title IX Coordinator Alex Cross
Transfer Portal Contact Scott Foulis
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Nick Callini II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Lou Conte II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Andy Burkholder II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Timothy Susko II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf John Jackson II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Eric Lang I Atlantic Hockey Association
Men's Lacrosse Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Jake Durham II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Christopher Mills II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Christopher Mills II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Volleyball Wade Robidoux II Independent
Men's Wrestling Darby McLaughlin II Independent
Softball Shalise Tolentino II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Kristen Hutchison II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Timothy Susko II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rugby T Fletcher II Independent
Women's Soccer Stephanie Gordon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Evan Gaudreau II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Christopher Mills II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Christopher Mills II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Triathlon Matthew Mohnacky II Independent
Women's Volleyball Matthew Cribbin II Northeast-10 Conference