NCAA Directory

> Emory & Henry College

Emory & Henry College (E&H)

Wasps

1 Garnand Drive
P.O. Box 947
Emory, VA 24327-0947
Division: III (Reclassifying Member)
Reclass Division: II
Conference: South Atlantic Conference
Pronunciation: EM-ree and HEN-ree
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1973
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Wells
Director of Athletics Anne Crutchfield
Faculty Athletics Representative Rebecca Buchanan
Senior Woman Administrator Susan Ratliff
Senior Compliance Administrator Susan Ratliff
Fifth Person Trey McCall
Sports Information Director Joe Matthews
Chief Diversity Officer John Holloway
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Angie Edmondson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Angie Edmondson
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Greg Steiner
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kyle Sensabaugh
Athletics Health Care Administrator Melissa Davis
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Todd Stanley
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Melissa Davis
General Counsel Mark Graham
Government Relations Contact Mark Graham
Head Athletic Trainer Melissa Davis
Head Team Physician Todd Hannula
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Monica Hoel
Student Athlete Advisory Christine Nidiffer
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kyle Sensabaugh
Title IX Coordinator Shannon Patterson
Transfer Portal Contact Susan Ratliff
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Trey McCall II South Atlantic Conference
Football Curt Newsome II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Basketball Ben Thompson II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Cross Country Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Golf Bill Mannino II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Soccer Didier Grillet II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Cody Skinner II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Tennis Christine Nidiffer II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Wrestling Peter Hansen II South Atlantic Conference
Softball Tommy Forrester II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Basketball Jaclyn Dickens II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Cross Country Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Golf Bill Mannino II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Soccer Filipe Barateiro II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Cody Skinner II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Tennis Christine Nidiffer II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Leroy Worley II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Volleyball Kyla King II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Wrestling Peter Hansen II South Atlantic Conference