NCAA Directory

> Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)

Emmanuel College (Massachusetts) (EC)

Halo

400 The Fenway
Boston, MA 02115
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: E-man-you-well
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1982
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Mary K. Boyd
Interim Director of Athletics Marc Taney
Faculty Athletics Representative Kate Mroz
Faculty Athletics Representative Jeffrey Fortin
Senior Woman Administrator Olivia Berry
Senior Compliance Administrator Daniel Paul Campagna
Fifth Person Jennifer Forry
Sports Information Director Daniel Paul Campagna
Chief Diversity Officer Keith Lezama
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Andy Yosinoff
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Ann Donovan
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Josette Farnham
Digital/Social Media Contact David Rixham
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Alison Vallereux
Athletics Direct Report Jennifer Forry
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Keith Lezama
Athletics Health Care Administrator Eleanor Morse
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Eleanor Morse
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Eleanor Morse
Head Team Physician Lyle Micheli
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kristen Conroy
Student Athlete Advisory Littell White
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Erin Farmer-Noonan
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Men's Basketball Littell White III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Julio Avila III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Trevor Craven III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Dan Roberts III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Volleyball Bori May III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Softball Olivia Berry III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Andy Yosinoff III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Liz Maloney III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Francis Okaroh III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Christopher Lawrence III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Morgan Thatcher III Great Northeast Athletic Conference