NCAA Directory

> Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro

Pennsylvania Western University, Edinboro (Boro)

Fighting Scots

219 Meadville Street
Reeder Hall
Edinboro, PA 16444-0001
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: Ed-in-boro
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1972
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Dale-Elizabeth Pehrsson
Director of Athletics Katherine Robbins
Faculty Athletics Representative Craig Coleman
Senior Woman Administrator Denise Dobos
Senior Compliance Administrator Chad Williams
Fifth Person David Higham
Sports Information Director Craig Butler
Chief Diversity Officer Terrence Mitchell
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics John Hynes
Chief Financial Officer for Institution John Hynes
Digital/Social Media Contact Craig Butler
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Chad Williams
Interim Athletics Direct Report Dale-Elizabeth Pehrsson
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Terrence Mitchell
Athletics Health Care Administrator Audra Neumann
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Audra Neumann
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Audra Neumann
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Audra Neumann
Head Team Physician Phillip St. Julien
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jon Pulice
Student Athlete Advisory Katherine Robbins
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Chad Williams
Title IX Coordinator Andrew Matt
Transfer Portal Contact Chad Williams
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Jake Nulph II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Patrick Cleary II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Nathan Meeuwenberg II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Christopher Rhodes II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Kody Duncan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Anne Cleary II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Matthew Hill I Mid-American Conference
Softball Dan Gierlak II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Callie Wheeler II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Nathan Meeuwenberg II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Tony Turini II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Gary Kagiavas II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Christopher Rhodes II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Kody Duncan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Anne Cleary II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Anne Cleary II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Missy Soboleski II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference