Title | Full Name | |
---|---|---|
President | Elsa Nunez | |
Director of Athletics | Lori Runksmeier | |
Faculty Athletics Representative | Sarah Nightingale | |
Senior Woman Administrator | Lori Runksmeier | |
Senior Compliance Administrator | Cynthia Washburne | |
Interim Fifth Person | Michelle Delaney | |
Sports Information Director | Robert Molta | |
Chief Diversity Officer | LaMar Coleman | |
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics | Jim Howarth | |
Interim Athletics Direct Report | Michelle Delaney | |
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee | Lori Runksmeier | |
Athletics Health Care Administrator | Julie G. Alexander | |
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling | Bryce Crapser | |
Drug Testing Site Coordinator | Sandra Rose-Zak | |
Head Athletic Trainer | Julie G. Alexander | |
Head Team Physician | Joseph Breton | |
Senior Alumni Relations Professional | Michael Stenko | |
Student Athlete Advisory | Lori Runksmeier | |
Title IX Coordinator | LaMar Coleman | |
NCAA Applications Administrator | See List |
Title | Full Name | |
---|---|---|
NCAA Applications Administrator | See List |
Sport | Head Coach | Division | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baseball | Mike Odenwaelder | III | Little East Conference | |
Field Hockey | Christine Hutchison | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Basketball | Bill Geitner | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Cross Country | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Golf | Marc Senia | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Lacrosse | Craig Gibson | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Soccer | Greg DeVito | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Swimming and Diving | Sarit Gluz | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Track, Indoor | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Men's Track, Outdoor | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Softball | Diana Pepin | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Basketball | Denise Bierly | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Cross Country | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Lacrosse | Devyne Doran | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Soccer | Sarah Tompkins | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Swimming and Diving | Sarit Gluz | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Track, Indoor | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Track, Outdoor | David Nicholson | III | Little East Conference | |
Women's Volleyball | Megan Silver-Droesch | III | Little East Conference |