NCAA Directory

> Delta State University

Delta State University (DSU)

Statesmen, Lady Statesmen

1003 W Sunflower Rd
Cleveland, MS 38733
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Gulf South Conference    
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1961
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Daniel Ennis
Director of Athletics Mike Kinnison
Faculty Athletics Representative Chrisa Mansell
Senior Woman Administrator Dana George
Senior Compliance Administrator Dana George
Sports Information Director Tyler Bennett
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Kelvin Davis
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Larry Wakefield
Digital/Social Media Contact Tyler Bennett
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Dana George
Athletics Health Care Administrator Abby Havard
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kashanta Jackson
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Abby Havard
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Dana George
Government Relations Contact Michelle Roberts
Head Athletic Trainer Abby Havard
Head Team Physician Steven Clark
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Corley Mullins
Student Athlete Advisory Dana George
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Hannah Bell
Title IX Coordinator Tameka Curry
Transfer Portal Contact Dana George
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Rodney Batts II Gulf South Conference
Football Todd Cooley II Gulf South Conference
Men's Basketball Mike Nienaber II Gulf South Conference
Men's Golf Landon Cottrell II Gulf South Conference
Men's Soccer Austin Jackman II Gulf South Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Daniel Murray II Independent
Men's Tennis Will Irvin II Gulf South Conference
Softball Whitney Way II Gulf South Conference
Women's Basketball Tracy Stewart-Lange II Gulf South Conference
Women's Cross Country Britnee Smith II Gulf South Conference
Women's Soccer Chloe Kane II Gulf South Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Daniel Murray II Independent
Women's Tennis Will Irvin II Gulf South Conference