NCAA Directory

> Alfred University

Alfred University

1 Saxon Dr
Alfred, NY 14802
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Empire 8
Pronunciation: AL-fred
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1921
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Mark Zupan
Director of Athletics Paul Vecchio
Faculty Athletics Representative Theresa Gunn
Senior Woman Administrator Dakota Pruiss
Senior Compliance Administrator Tony Aquilina
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Christopher Boswell
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Amy DeKay
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Giovina Lloyd
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Giovina Lloyd
Digital/Social Media Contact Chris Boswell
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Fred Rodgers
Athletics Direct Report Amy DeKay
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Amy DeKay
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ron Demchak
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Susan Hendee
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ron Demchak
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Michael Kozlowski
Head Athletic Trainer Ron Demchak
Head Team Physician Dan Curtin
Student Athlete Advisory Paul Vecchio
Student Athlete Advisory Chris Boswell
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Chris Boswell
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Paul Vecchio
Title IX Coordinator Mark Guinan
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Bob Rankl III Empire 8
Men's Basketball Erich Kaempffe III Empire 8
Men's Cross Country Matt Phillips III Empire 8
Men's Lacrosse Jason Lockner III Empire 8
Men's Soccer Tracy Blake III Empire 8
Men's Swimming and Diving Brian Striker III Empire 8
Men's Tennis Jordan Crouch III Empire 8
Men's Track, Indoor Angie Taylor III Empire 8
Men's Track, Outdoor Angie Taylor III Empire 8
Mixed Equestrian Stephen Shank III Empire 8
Mixed Skiing Bob Cilino III Empire 8
Softball Luke Wesneski III Empire 8
Women's Basketball Mike Moskowitz III Empire 8
Women's Cross Country Matt Phillips III Empire 8
Women's Lacrosse Julia Decker III Empire 8
Women's Soccer Craig Yanni III Empire 8
Women's Swimming and Diving Brian Striker III Empire 8
Women's Tennis Jordan Crouch III Empire 8
Women's Track, Indoor Angie Taylor III Empire 8
Women's Track, Outdoor Angie Taylor III Empire 8
Women's Volleyball Dakota Pruiss III Empire 8