NCAA Directory

> Colgate University

Colgate University (CU)

Raiders

13 Oak Drive
Hamilton, NY 13346-1304
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Patriot League
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Brian Casey
Director of Athletics Nicki Moore
Faculty Athletics Representative Jason Meyers
Senior Woman Administrator Juliana Smith
Senior Compliance Administrator Tonilyn Rogers
Fifth Person Laura Sgrecci
Sports Information Director Jordan Doroshenko
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Laura Jack
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Yariv Amir
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Joseph S. Hope
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Tonilyn Rogers
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Juliana Smith
Athletics Health Care Administrator Steven Chouinard
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Steven Chouinard
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Hanna Rodriguez-Farrar
Head Athletic Trainer Steven Chouinard
Head Team Physician Paul Klawitter
Interim Senior Alumni Relations Professional Paul Mischler
Student Athlete Advisory Tonilyn Rogers
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Tonilyn Rogers
Title IX Coordinator Tamala Flack
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Field Hockey April Cornell I Patriot League
Football Stan Dakosty FCS Patriot League
Men's Basketball Matt Langel I Patriot League
Men's Cross Country Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Men's Golf Keith Tyburski I Patriot League
Men's Ice Hockey Don Vaughan I ECAC Hockey
Men's Lacrosse Matt Karweck I Patriot League
Men's Soccer Erik Ronning I Patriot League
Men's Swimming and Diving Ed Pretre I Patriot League
Men's Tennis Bobby Pennington I Patriot League
Men's Track, Indoor Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Men's Track, Outdoor Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Softball Marissa Lamison-Myers I Patriot League
Women's Basketball Ganiyat Adeduntan I Patriot League
Women's Cross Country Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Women's Ice Hockey Gregory Fargo I ECAC Hockey
Women's Lacrosse Kathy Taylor I Patriot League
Women's Rowing Jessica Deitrick I Patriot League
Women's Soccer Lyndse Hokanson I Patriot League
Women's Swimming and Diving Ed Pretre I Patriot League
Women's Tennis Bobby Pennington I Patriot League
Women's Track, Indoor Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Women's Track, Outdoor Harlis Meaders I Patriot League
Women's Volleyball Ryan Baker I Patriot League