NCAA Directory

> Clarkson University

Clarkson University (CU)

Golden Knights

Alumni Gym
Box 5830
Potsdam, NY 13699-5830
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: Clark son
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1928
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Tony Collins
Director of Athletics Scott Smalling
Faculty Athletics Representative Kevin Fite
Senior Woman Administrator Laurel Kane
Senior Compliance Administrator Amy McGaheran
Senior Compliance Administrator Julie Besaw
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Josh Bartell
Chief Diversity Officer Jennifer Ball
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Ken Kline
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Josh Bartell
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jenna Stone
Athletics Direct Report Tony Collins
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jennifer Ball
Athletics Health Care Administrator Korey Bunal
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Coreen Bohl
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Korey Bunal
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Laura Flynn
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Kelly Chezum
Head Athletic Trainer Korey Bunal
Head Team Physician Michael Maresca
Interim Senior Alumni Relations Professional Matt Draper
Student Athlete Advisory Laurel Kane
Student Athlete Advisory Carter Lincoln
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Laurel Kane
Title IX Coordinator Jennifer Ball
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jim Kane III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Jeff Gorski III Liberty League
Men's Cross Country Torin La Liberte III Liberty League
Men's Golf Brian Fairchild III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Casey Jones I ECAC Hockey
Men's Lacrosse Bill Bergan III Liberty League
Men's Skiing Torin La Liberte III Independent
Men's Soccer Carter Lincoln III Liberty League
Men's Swimming and Diving Marc Danin III Liberty League
Softball Kristen McGaughey III Liberty League
Women's Basketball Maureen Webster III Liberty League
Women's Cross Country Torin La Liberte III Liberty League
Women's Ice Hockey Matthew Desrosiers I ECAC Hockey
Women's Lacrosse Ben Gaebel III Liberty League
Women's Skiing Torin La Liberte III Independent
Women's Soccer Zac Shaw III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving Marc Danin III Liberty League
Women's Volleyball Carol LaMarche III Liberty League