NCAA Directory

> University at Albany

University at Albany (UA)

Great Danes

1400 Washington Ave
Albany, NY 12222
Division: I (Active)
Conference: America East Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1962
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Havidan Rodriguez
Director of Athletics Mark Benson
Faculty Athletics Representative David Rousseau
Senior Woman Administrator Cara White
Senior Compliance Administrator Melissa Peach
Fifth Person Vic Cegles
Sports Information Director Vic Cegles
Chief Diversity Officer Samuel Caldwell
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Travis Wilson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Todd Foreman
Digital/Social Media Contact Vic Cegles
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Lori Friel
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Cara White
Athletics Health Care Administrator Cara White
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jay Geiger
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Joseph Monserrat
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jay Geiger
General Counsel Amanda Maleszweski
Government Relations Contact Sheila Seery
Head Athletic Trainer Jay Geiger
Head Team Physician R. Maxwell Alley
NLI Administrator Melissa Peach
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Lee Serravillo
Student Athlete Advisory Jed Sigal
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Lori Friel
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Tara Grieb
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jed Sigal
Title IX Coordinator Amelia Barbadoro
Transfer Portal Contact Daniel VanDenburgh
Transfer Portal Contact Melissa Peach
Sexual Violence Policy Contact Cara White
Sexual Violence Policy Contact Melissa Peach
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jon Mueller I America East Conference
Field Hockey Phil Sykes I America East Conference
Football Greg Gattuso FCS Colonial Athletic Association
Men's Basketball Dwayne Killings I America East Conference
Men's Cross Country Matt Jones I America East Conference
Men's Lacrosse Scott Marr I America East Conference
Men's Soccer Trevor Gorman I America East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Roberto Vives I America East Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Roberto Vives I America East Conference
Softball Chris Cannata I America East Conference
Women's Basketball Colleen Mullen I America East Conference
Women's Cross Country Matt Jones I America East Conference
Women's Golf Colleen Cashman-Mcsween I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Katie Rowan I America East Conference
Women's Soccer Sade Ayinde I America East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Roberto Vives I America East Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Roberto Vives I America East Conference
Women's Volleyball Josh Pickard I America East Conference