NCAA Directory

> Southern Arkansas University

Southern Arkansas University (SAU)

Muleriders

100 East University
Magnolia, AR 71753-0000
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/2/1994
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Trey Berry
Director of Athletics Steve Browning
Faculty Athletics Representative Scott White
Senior Woman Administrator Sage Woodham
Senior Compliance Administrator Sage Woodham
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Jacob Pumphrey
Chief Diversity Officer Sage Woodham
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Trey Berry
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Jacob Pumphrey
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Christine Pacheco
Athletics Direct Report Trey Berry
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Christopher Vann
Athletics Health Care Administrator Rachel Gillespie
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Rachel Gillespie
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Sheryl Edwards
Head Athletic Trainer Rachel Gillespie
Head Team Physician Gregg Massanelli
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Josh Kee
Student Athlete Advisory Sage Woodham
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Deborah Wilson
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Justin Pettigrew II Great American Conference
Football Brad Smiley II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Logan Quinn II Great American Conference
Men's Cross Country Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Men's Golf Neriah Brown II Great American Conference
Men's Tennis Greg Owen II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association
Men's Track, Indoor Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Softball Jason Anderson II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Adam Collins II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Women's Golf Neriah Brown II Great American Conference
Women's Tennis Greg Owen II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Timothy P. Servis II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Alli O'Banion II Great American Conference