NCAA Directory

> Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Southeastern Oklahoma State University (SE)

Savage Storm

425 W. University Boulevard
Durant, OK 74701-0609
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Thomas Newsom
Director of Athletics Keith Baxter
Faculty Athletics Representative Tim Smith
Senior Woman Administrator Cherrie Wilmoth
Senior Compliance Administrator Cherrie Wilmoth
Fifth Person Seth Dutton
Sports Information Director Matthew Thomas
Chief Diversity Officer Mike Davis
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Crystal Munden-Cheek
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Dennis Westman
Digital/Social Media Contact Matthew Thomas
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Kristie Luke
Athletics Direct Report Thomas Newsom
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Katie Webb
Athletics Health Care Administrator Scott Willman
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Scott Willman
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Scott Willman
Head Team Physician Joe Harrison
Student Athlete Advisory Cherrie Wilmoth
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Cherrie Wilmoth
Title IX Coordinator Mike Davis
Transfer Portal Contact Cherrie Wilmoth
Transfer Portal Contact Katie Webb
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Zach Crabtree II Great American Conference
Football Tyler Fenwick II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Kelly Green II Great American Conference
Men's Golf Sydney Youngblood-Blanton II Great American Conference
Men's Tennis Brian Nelson II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association
Softball Mackenzie Sher II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Darin Grover II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Ron Hair II Great American Conference
Women's Tennis Brian Nelson II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ron Hair II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Nicole Solum-Mitchell II Great American Conference