NCAA Directory

> Pacific Lutheran University

Pacific Lutheran University (PLU)

Lutes

12180 Park Ave S
Tacoma, WA 98447
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Northwest Conference
Pronunciation: puh-SIF-ik LOO-ther-uhn
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Allan Belton
Director of Athletics Mike Snyder
Faculty Athletics Representative Ralph Flick, Jr
Senior Woman Administrator Kennadi Bouyer
Senior Compliance Administrator Kennadi Bouyer
Fifth Person Joanna Gregson
Sports Information Director Mark Albanese
Chief Diversity Officer Angie Hambrick
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Patrick Gehring
Digital/Social Media Contact Mark Albanese
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Craig Chamberlain
Athletics Direct Report Allan Belton
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Angie Hambrick
Athletics Health Care Administrator Melissa Charron
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mike Snyder
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Eva Frey
Head Athletic Trainer Melissa Charron
Head Team Physician Josh Purses
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jessica Pagel
Student Athlete Advisory Kennadi Bouyer
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kennadi Bouyer
Title IX Coordinator Jennifer Childress-White
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2024-2025 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Nolan Soete III Northwest Conference
Football Brant McAdams III Northwest Conference
Men's Basketball Chad Murray III Northwest Conference
Men's Cross Country Adam Frye III Northwest Conference
Men's Golf Eddie Abellar III Northwest Conference
Men's Golf Caroline Matelski III Northwest Conference
Men's Soccer John Yorke III Northwest Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Andrew Lum III Northwest Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Trey Henderson III Northwest Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Trey Henderson III Northwest Conference
Softball Traci Barrett III Northwest Conference
Women's Basketball Lee Adudell III Northwest Conference
Women's Cross Country Adam Frye III Northwest Conference
Women's Golf Caroline Matelski III Northwest Conference
Women's Golf Eddie Abellar III Northwest Conference
Women's Lacrosse Vacant III Northwest Conference
Women's Rowing Sienna Mathes III Northwest Conference
Women's Soccer Seth Spidahl III Northwest Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Andrew Lum III Northwest Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Trey Henderson III Northwest Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Trey Henderson III Northwest Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Aoki III Northwest Conference