NCAA Directory

> Ouachita Baptist University

Ouachita Baptist University

Tigers

410 Ouachita Street
Arkadelphia, AR 71998
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Pronunciation: WAH-shuh-taw
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/2/1994
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Ben R. Sells, PhD
Director of Athletics David R. Sharp
Faculty Athletics Representative Jim Rothwell
Senior Woman Administrator Lydia Rogers
Senior Compliance Administrator David R. Sharp
Fifth Person Lydia Rogers
Sports Information Director Brian Ramsey
Chief Diversity Officer Lewis Shepherd, Jr.
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jason Tolbert
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jason Tolbert
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Ben R. Sells, PhD
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lydia Rogers
Athletics Health Care Administrator Wesley Kluck
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Dan Jarboe
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Ashleigh Harris
General Counsel Bryan McKinney
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Ashleigh Harris
Head Team Physician Wesley Kluck
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Keldon Henley
Student Athlete Advisory Lydia Rogers
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Christa Neal
Transfer Portal Contact Lydia Rogers
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Luke Howard II Great American Conference
Football Todd Knight II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Dennis Nutt II Great American Conference
Men's Cross Country Steve Guymon II Great American Conference
Men's Soccer Chris Lawson II Great American Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Steven Bostick II Independent
Men's Tennis Craig Ward II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Association
Men's Track, Outdoor Steve Guymon II Great American Conference
Men's Wrestling Kevin Crutchmer II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Softball Derrick Grimes II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Robert Dallimore II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Steve Guymon II Great American Conference
Women's Soccer Kevin Wright II Great American Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Steven Bostick II Independent
Women's Tennis Kourtney Chumbley II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Steve Guymon II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Steve Guymon II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Allison Frizzell-Kizer II Great American Conference