NCAA Directory

> Tusculum University

Tusculum University (TC)

Pioneers

60 Shiloh Road
Greeneville, TN 37743
Division: II (Active)
Conference: South Atlantic Conference
Pronunciation: Tuhs-kyuh-luh-m
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Scott Hummel
Director of Athletics Douglas N. Jones
Faculty Athletics Representative Alice Lawson
Senior Woman Administrator Deborah Davis
Senior Compliance Administrator Deborah Davis
Fifth Person Jenna Restivo
Sports Information Director Dom Donnelly
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bobbie Clarkston
Athletics Direct Report Scott Hummel
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Steve Anderson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Chris Lenker
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Michell Temple
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Chris Lenker
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Chris Lenker
Head Team Physician Daniel Lewis
Head Team Physician Daniel Lewis
Student Athlete Advisory Jenna Restivo
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Deborah Davis
Title IX Coordinator Jonathon Gresham
Transfer Portal Contact Jenna Restivo
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brandon Steele II South Atlantic Conference
Football Jerry Odom II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Basketball JT Burton II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Bowling Shawn Flanary II Conference Carolinas
Men's Cross Country Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Golf Hunter Chandley II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Rodney Tapp II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Soccer Allen Vital II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Tennis Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Volleyball Bryan Buckius II Independent
Softball Julie Huebner II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Basketball Meagan Price II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Jason Morris II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Bowling Shawn Flanary II Conference Carolinas
Women's Cross Country Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Golf Hunter Chandley II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Jenna Agostino II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Soccer Mike Joy II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Frost II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Volleyball Danielle Marante II South Atlantic Conference