NCAA Directory

> Limestone University

Limestone University (LC)

Saints, "The Rock"

1115 College Drive
Gaffney, SC 29340-3799
Division: II (Active)
Conference: South Atlantic Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1991
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Darrell Parker
Director of Athletics Michael Cerino
Faculty Athletics Representative Scott Berry
Senior Woman Administrator Hailey Martin
Senior Compliance Administrator Dennis Lee Bloomer
Fifth Person Jason Jones
Sports Information Director Ernest Meyers
Chief Diversity Officer Selena Blair
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Reggie Browning
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Reggie Browning
Digital/Social Media Contact Ernest Meyers
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jason Jones
Athletics Direct Report Darrell Parker
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Hailey Martin
Athletics Health Care Administrator Josh Nelson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Josh Nelson
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Josh Nelson
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Charles Wyatt
Head Athletic Trainer Josh Nelson
Head Team Physician Todd Morgan
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Candace Waters
Student Athlete Advisory Hailey Martin
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Curt Lamb
Title IX Coordinator Selena Blair
Transfer Portal Contact Jason Jones
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brett Harker II South Atlantic Conference
Field Hockey Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Football Brian Turk II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Basketball Kyle Perry II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Cross Country Zachery McBride II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Golf Trey Taylor II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Brendan Storrier II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Soccer Eric Alsop II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Tennis Alan Ferguson II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Joe Wassink II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Joe Wassink II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Volleyball Steven Benson II South Atlantic Conference
Men's Wrestling Vacant II South Atlantic Conference
Softball Amy Yates II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling Michaela Soper II Conference Carolinas
Women's Basketball Corey Fox II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Cross Country Zachery McBride II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Golf Trey Taylor II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Scott Tucker II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Soccer Sam Holmes II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Tennis Alan Ferguson II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Joe Wassink II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Joe Wassink II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Volleyball Brandon Skweres II South Atlantic Conference
Women's Wrestling Brandy Green II South Atlantic Conference