NCAA Directory

> Capital University

Capital University (CU)

Comets

1 College and Main
Columbus, OH 43209-2394
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Ohio Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: KAP-i-tl
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1954
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Dave Kaufman
Director of Athletics Darrell Bailey
Faculty Athletics Representative Sally Creasap
Senior Woman Administrator Danielle Szalay
Fifth Person Dustin Rudegeair
Sports Information Director Nick Astalos
Chief Diversity Officer Ralph Cochran
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics William Mea
Chief Financial Officer for Institution William Mea
Digital/Social Media Contact Nick Astalos
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Larry Hunter
Athletics Direct Report Dave Kaufman
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Anthony Gholson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Matthew Smith
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Matthew Smith
Head Athletic Trainer Matthew Smith
Head Team Physician Timothy Lee Miller
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Sally Creasap
Title IX Coordinator Deanna Wagner
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Scott Manahan III Ohio Athletic Conference
Football Brian Foos III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Damon Goodwin III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Andy Garcia III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse A.J. Smith III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Corey Kirk III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Vacant III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Softball Anna Kirk III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Camille McPherson III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Andy Garcia III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Stacey Florence III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Matt Ogden III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Lynn Winters III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor BT Pham III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Rosanna Sguerra III Ohio Athletic Conference