NCAA Directory

> Henderson State University

Henderson State University (HSU)

Reddies

1100 Henderson Street
Arkadelphia, AR 71999-0001
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 2/1/1992
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Charles M. Ambrose
Director of Athletics Shawn Jones
Faculty Athletics Representative Patrick Wempe
Senior Woman Administrator Lenette Jones
Interim Senior Compliance Administrator Lenette Jones
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director David Salley
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Institution Bernadette Hinkle
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Athletics Direct Report Jim Borsig
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lenette Jones
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robert Redding
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Renee Walls
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Robert Redding
General Counsel Brad Phelps
Government Relations Contact Shane Broadway
Head Athletic Trainer Robert Redding
Head Team Physician Darius F. Mitchell III
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Lenette Jones
Title IX Coordinator Bobbie Lee
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Cody Hooten II Great American Conference
Football Scott Maxfield II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Jimmy Elgas II Great American Conference
Men's Golf Colton Cowan II Great American Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Scotty Serio II Great American Conference
Softball David Martinez II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Jill Thomas II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Annabel Rowlands II Great American Conference
Women's Golf Colton Cowan II Great American Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Scotty Serio II Great American Conference
Women's Tennis Annabel Rowlands II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Phil McDaniel II Great American Conference