NCAA Directory

> East Texas Baptist University

East Texas Baptist University (ETBU)

Tigers

One Tiger Drive
Marshall, TX 75670-1498
Division: III (Active)
Conference: American Southwest Conference
Pronunciation: BAP-tist
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Blair Blackburn
Director of Athletics Ryan Erwin
Faculty Athletics Representative Will Walker
Senior Woman Administrator Janae Shirley
Senior Compliance Administrator Larry Northcutt
Fifth Person Bryan Fitts
Sports Information Director Adam Ledyard
Chief Diversity Officer Tara Bachtel
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Lee Ferguson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Lee Ferguson
Digital/Social Media Contact Adam Ledyard
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bryan Fitts
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Larry Northcutt
Athletics Health Care Administrator Larry Northcutt
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling David Deel
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Marcus Holliday
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Lee Ferguson
Head Athletic Trainer Marcus Holliday
Head Team Physician Rodney Van Andel
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Emily Roberson
Student Athlete Advisory Larry Northcutt
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Will Walker
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Tommy Sanders
Title IX Coordinator Tara Bachtel
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jared Hood III American Southwest Conference
Football Brian Mayper III American Southwest Conference
Men's Basketball Chris Lovell III American Southwest Conference
Men's Cross Country Natalie Bach-Prather III American Southwest Conference
Men's Golf Sydney Harvey III American Southwest Conference
Men's Soccer Chad Cox III American Southwest Conference
Men's Tennis Drew Lambert III American Southwest Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Natalie Bach-Prather III Independent
Men's Track, Outdoor Natalie Bach-Prather III American Southwest Conference
Softball Janae Shirley III American Southwest Conference
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling Farrah Dunaway III Independent
Women's Basketball Blake Arbogast III American Southwest Conference
Women's Cross Country Natalie Bach-Prather III American Southwest Conference
Women's Golf Sydney Harvey III American Southwest Conference
Women's Soccer Kristin Cox III American Southwest Conference
Women's Tennis Drew Lambert III American Southwest Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Natalie Bach-Prather III Independent
Women's Track, Outdoor Natalie Bach-Prather III American Southwest Conference
Women's Volleyball Darby Graff III American Southwest Conference